19 September 2018

EKA Staff

Share

International Squads for 2018/19 Announced

The future is looking positive for England Korfball! Our International coaches had some very difficult decisions to make after the squad trials earlier this month.

We are pleased to confirm that the following players have been selected for International Youth Training Squads. Congratulations to you all.

UNDER 15

Elizabeth ADEYEMI (Harrow Vultrix)
Asha BHARADWA (Cambridge City)
Amelia Rose BROWNING (Norwich Dragons)
Amelia BUDD (Tornadoes)
Amelie Florence DAYKIN (Trojans)
Moira DOLEMAN (Norwich City)
Georgia HAJIGEORGIOU (Bromley)
Lavinia-Marie HARLOW (Cambridge Tigers)
Ella MOORE (Bromley)
Milly PANG (Trojans)
Sarah ROBERTS (Cambridge Tigers)
Jessica RYAN (Bearsted)
Libby THOMAS (Nomads )
Tiggy WARNER (Tornadoes)
Eleanor YOUNG (Bromley)

Ben BUCKLAND (Tornadoes)
Luke BUCKLAND (Tornadoes)
Harvey COZENS (Norwich Knights)
Ollie FRANCIS (Cambridge Tigers)
Ed FREARSON (Cambridge City)
Will GREEN (Buckingham Royals)
Daniil KRASKOV (Cambridge City)
James LOCKWOOD (Bearsted)
Joshua MOORE (Bromley)
Isaac O’HARE (Bromley)
Leonardo PARRY (Cambridge City)
Jonny POTTER (Cambridge Tigers)
Louis RICHARDSON (Tornadoes)
Teodor WATOR (Bromley)
Daniel WILLIAMS (Norwich Dragons)

UNDER 17

Hannah BEALEY (Bearsted)
Amelia BUDD (Tornadoes)
Mia CATTERALL (Tornadoes)
Gracie LEWIS (Cambridge Tigers)
Chloe MALLETT (KV)
Jane MISTRY (Harrow Vultrix)
Alice MOODY (Tornadoes)
Abbie MOORE (Norwich City)
Anna O’GRADY (Cambridge City)
Sophie PARKER (KV)
Flora TIMNEY (Cambridge City)
Zara WHEATON (Bearsted)

Ben BAKER (Tornadoes)
Jack CHAMBERS (Bearsted)
Joshua DAWES (Cambridge Tigers)
Rhys DYER-OOSTERLING (Kingfisher)
Tom GREEN (Buckingham Royals)
Jonny POTTER (Cambridge Tigers)
Joseph RODGERS (Cambridge Tigers)
Alfie SLANEY (Norwich Knights)
Safi TERYWALL (Cambridge Phoenix)
Saif TERYWALL (Cambridge Phoenix)
Declan WHITE (Tornadoes)
Ben YOUNG (Bromley)

UNDER 19

Mollie ABREY (Norwich Knights)
Bethany ALEXANDER (Norwich City)
Annie BOYD (KV)
Ayishah CHAUDRY (Tornadoes)
Katie CORNWELL (Tornadoes)
Adele MITCHELL (Norwich Knights)
Eleanor PARKER (Tornadoes)
Alix RICHARDSON (Tornadoes)
Elise SPARKS (Tornadoes)
Daisy TIGHE (Harrow Vultrix)
Maeve TURNEY (Norwich Knights)

Will ALDERTON (KV)
Shane BUCKLAND (Tornadoes)
Luca BUTINGER (Harrow Vultrix)
Zach CATTERALL (Tornadoes)
Josh DAWES (Cambridge Tigers)
Jacob DAWES (NIC)
Ryan JEFFERY (Nomads)
Flynn PICOT (KV)
Alf TIMNEY (Cambridge City)
Peter WALLETT (Leicester Tornadoes)

UNDER 21

Jessica BENNETT (Bec)
Annie BOYD (KV)
Ayishah CHAUDRY (Tornadoes)
Adele MITCHELL (Norwich Knights)
Eleanor PARKER (Tornadoes)
Alix RICHARDSON (Tornadoes)
Elise SPARKS (Tornadoes)
Rebecca STONE (Kingfisher)
Daisy TIGHE (Harrow Vultrix)

Will ALDERTON (KV)
Billy ASHBY (Bec)
Shane BUCKLAND (Tornadoes)
Zach CATTERALL (Tornadoes)
Tom CHENNELL (Bec)
Luke COYTE-MCKENZIE (Norwich Knights)
Josh DAWES (Cambridge Tigers)
Jacob DAWES (NIC)
Luke FLANAGAN (KV)
Owen MANSFIELD (Bearsted)
Flynn PICOT (KV)
William SLANEY (Norwich City)
Marcus TIGHE (University of Nottingham)
Alf TIMNEY (Cambridge City)